Chiefs 
Yonkers Fire Department

Commissioners
Yonkers Fire Department

Commissioners
Yonkers Fire Department

  James J. Mulcahey

Aug. 27, 1896 
to
Dec. 23, 1931

  Richard Smith

Jul. 1, 1979 
to
Jul. 6, 1983

 

Charles Gardner

June 29, 2012
to
Aug. 30, 2012

  Arthur Chambers

Dec. 24, 1931
 to
Nov. 20, 1936

 

  William McLaughlin

Jun. 20, 1983
 to
Jul. 7, 1989

 

Present Commissioner
Robert Sweeney
Appointed
August 31, 2012

  John J. Reilly

Jan 31, 1937 
to
Dec. 22, 1939

 

  Edward T. Dunn

Jan. 18, 1990
 to
Jan. 31, 1992

 

 

  Daniel Carnegie

Dec. 30, 1939 
to
Apr. 30, 1942

 

  Neil V. Curry

Feb. 14, 1992
to

Feb. 9, 1995

 

 

  Edward H. Siller

May 1, 1942
 to
Jan. 16, 1945

 

  Thomas J. Lorio

Apr. 19, 1995  
to
Jan. 13, 1999

 

 

  William C. Garvin

Jan. 16, 1945
 to
Aug. 18, 1958

 

  Peter S. Guyett

April 7, 1999
 to
June 6, 2002

 

 

  Andrew Gerlock

Jul. 22, 1959
 to
Oct. 25, 1974

 

  Anthony Pagano

June 7, 2002 
to
Dec. 31, 2011

 

  Wallace J. Brown

Oct. 25, 1974 
to
July 1, 1979

 

George Kielb

Jan.1,  2012
to
June 28, 2012

 
 

[Site Index]

Top of Page

Visitor
Hit Counter